Thursday, May 9, 2013

20 FACTS ABOUT ME

1. I'm the second of two daughters. It makes me the younger of the family.
2. I'm 164 centimeters based on the last time i checked.
3. My full name is Shakina Dwi Ariesta Putri. Well, it's long, ikr.
4. My favorite food is lasagna.
5. I have a pair of black-brownish eyes.
6. My hair is black.
7. I have dark skin which I don't really like it.
8. I'm a massive fan of One Direction.
9. I can draw.
10. I love to sing.
11. Once, i have a gigantic crush on a boy and the crush ain't finished even until that boy graduated. If you wonder, i still have that massive crush over him, lol. (but it's true)
12. I love Winnie The Pooh.
13. I'm afraid of dogs.

14. My favorite colour is pink, and other pastel colours.
15. I'm addicted with music. No one can take this part of me.
16. I love Lotso from Toy Story 3. (don't hate me. It so fluffy :3)
17. I hate the fact that schools in my country don't have summer holiday.
18. I'm dying to go to London.
19. My favorite stuff ever is a black chanel purse. The most sophisticated stuff i've ever had.
20. Last but not least i always hungry.

Selena Gomez is BACK!!!

now i'm insecure and i know what for. Selena looks damn sexy in this new music video of her and i totally love the song! i can't even.....

LOVE YOU LOVELIES!!! XX

Wednesday, May 1, 2013

WELL, HELLO ARIANATORS!!! ^^

i just wanna say........i'm in love with this music video of MIKA featuring Ariana! Such an awesome work! and if you haven't watch it, here it is :)

la la, la la
you were the popular one, the popular chick
it is what it is, now i'm popular-ish
standing on the field with your pretty pompoms
now you're working at the movie selling popular corn
i could have been a mess but i never went wrong
cause i'm putting down my story in a popular song
said i'm putting down my story in a popular song

[chorus]:
my problem, i never was a model,
i never was a scholar,
you were always popular,
you were singing, all the songs i don't know
now you're in the front row
cause my song is popular

popular, i know about popular
it's not about who you are or your fancy car
you're only ever who you were
popular, i know about popular
and all that you have to do, is be true to you
that's all you ever need to know
catch up, cause you got an awful long way to go
catch up, cause you got an awful long way to go
i was on the lookout for someone to hate

picking on me like a dinner plate
i'd hit during classes, and in between them
dunk me in the toilet sound to that cleans
you tried to make me feel bad with the things you do
it ain't so funny when the joke's on you
uh, the joke's on you
and everyone's laughing, got everyone clapping, asking
how come you look so cool?
cause that's the only thing i've learned at school
so that's the only thing i've learned at school

[chorus]:
my problem, i never was a model,
i never was a scholar,
you were always popular,
you were singing, all the songs i don't know
now you're in the front row
cause my song is popular
it's not about who you are or your fancy car
you're only ever who you were
popular, i know about popular
and all that you have to do, is be true to you
catch up, cause you got an awful long way to go
catch up, cause you got an awful long way to go

before the next time you calling me crazy
lazy, a faggot, or thata
here's the one thing that's so amazing
it ain't about that to be a looser baby
all you ever need to know
you're only ever who you were
all you ever need to know
you're only ever who you were
popular, i know about popular
it's not about who you are or your fancy car
you're only ever who you were
popular, i know about popular
and all that you have to do, is be true to you

Thursday, April 11, 2013

#NailArtsy

Imma big fan of nail art. i always paint my nail once a month. It just satisfied me haha! Now, i want to share my best recommend nail art youtube channel. #CutePolish is amazing, and these are my favorite nail art!
You can try this at home! These are so cute! Hope you guys like it! Xx

TWITYEAH!!

And DON'T FORGET to follow me on twitter guyyyssss
http://twitter.com/shakinaariesta

and my instagram, http://instagram.com/shakinaariesta

LOVE YOUUU!!! XX

My Sound Cloud is Now Available!

Check out my Sound Cloud, peeps! sooo i just started to post my sounds to my sound cloud, because I LOVE SINGING! You can check out my covers there, and oh! i have one cover at my youtube here, http://youtube.com/shariestad . Kindly follow my SoundCloud and subscribe my YouTube channel! Thanks, love yaaa xx <3

It's been forever, so i want to post me selfie here, haha
P.S : don't laugh on me ;) xx